Tender for Supply of Automatic Light Controlling Nature Switch Devic...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Automatic Light Controlling Nature Switch Device Grade Sensors in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LU255278 | Ref ID: 117661714).

The tender is published on 14 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply of Automatic Light Controlling Nature Switch Device Grade Sensors

Posting Date: 14 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117661714

Notice Ref. No.: LU255278

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Automatic light controlling nature switch device grade sensors and advanced microcontrollers with suitable power contactor and MCB, enclosed in a a FRP enclosure for pole mou nting, confirming to IS-54 and similar to Swadep-02 EC-03 kW 1phase. The device should have the fol lowing specifications: (1) Voltage range: 120V, AC 50Hz. (2) Switching endurance 5000 cycles of ON and OFF minimum. (3) Operating illumination levels (a) for switching On-less than 60 Lux for 30 seco nds. (b) for switching OFF-greater than 10 Lux for 30 seconds. (4) Auto Voltage levels, (a) High Volta ge trip/auto reset- if voltage and GT 280 AC/and it 270V resp. (5) LED for indicating the operating sta tus. (6) During based switching of option of 04 to 08 hours with resolution of 1/2 hour. (7) Override o ption- Continuous ON and Continuous OFF. Make: SSGE/HPL or equivalent. [ Warranty Period: 30 M onths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 92
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/04/2025 09:47 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/04/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/E/M/KRNT, SCR Andhra Pradesh 20.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections