Tender for Supply of Automatic Fusion Splicing Machine (Single Fiber...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Automatic Fusion Splicing Machine (Single Fiber Fusion Type)As Per Attached Technical Specification-A with Accessories such as Battery Pack, Battery Charger, Power Cable, Space Electrode, Ca... in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 40265430 | Ref ID: 138389962).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply of Automatic Fusion Splicing Machine (Single Fiber Fusion Type)As Per Attached Technical Specification-A with Accessories such as Battery Pack, Battery Charger, Power Cable, Space Electrode, Ca...

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138389962

Notice Ref. No.: 40265430

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Automatic Fusion Splicing Machine (Single Fiber Fusion Type)as per attached technical specification-A with accessories such as battery pack, battery charger, power cable, space electrode, carrying case, high precision cleaver and Fiber optic stripper. Make/Model-Star FFS 9000 or Similar. Warranty Period : Upto 24 months from the date of delivery.
Supply of Automatic Fusion Splicing Machine (Single Fiber Fusion Type)as per attached techn ical specification-A with accessories such as battery pack, battery charger, power cable, space electrode, c arrying case, high precision cleaver and Fiber optic stripper. Make/Model-Star FFS 9000 or Similar. Warrant y Period : Upto 24 months from the date of delivery. [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of deliv ery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 40
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/03/2026 18:45 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TELE/SBP, ECOR Odisha 5.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections