Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Supply of Auto Change over Control Panel for Colour Lighting System of 10 Kva 60 Amp Capacity Details Specifications are as Per Rdso Spec. No. Ti/Spc/Psi/Cls/0020 (12/02) (With A&C Slip 1 to 4) or Lat...
Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025
Deadline: 02 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123781265
Notice Ref. No.: 51255908
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of auto change over control panel for colour lighting system of 10 KVA 60 Amp capacity details specifications are as per RDSO spec. no. TI/SPC/PSI/CLS/0020 (12/02) (with A&C slip 1 to 4) or latest.
Supply of auto change over control panel for colour lighting system of 10 KVA 60 Amp capaci ty details specifications are as per RDSO spec. no. TI/SPC/PSI/CLS/0020 (12/02) (with A&C slip 1 to 4) or late st. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 51
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 01/08/2025 15:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 02/09/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/ELECT./REWARI, NWR Haryana 6.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100648 - Control and Distribution Panel for Colour Light
Signalling supply in 25 kV AC Traction System, Sub Item Id:-3100648002 -
Control and Distribution Panel for Colour Light Signalling supply in 25 kV AC
Traction System (60Amps) )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections