Tender for Supply of Austin Moore Prosthesis, Dia:39Mm To 53Mm Qty 1...

The CHIGATERI DISTRICT HOSPITAL, DAVANGERE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Austin Moore Prosthesis, Dia:39Mm To 53Mm Qty 1X1, Olive Wires Qty 1X1 at Davangere in Davangere, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CGH/DVG/HMS-2/23/2025-26 | Ref ID: 121249275). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62500.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Austin Moore Prosthesis, Dia:39Mm To 53Mm Qty 1X1, Olive Wires Qty 1X1 at Davangere category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Austin Moore Prosthesis, Dia:39Mm To 53Mm Qty 1X1, Olive Wires Qty 1X1 at Davangere Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply of Austin Moore Prosthesis, Dia:39Mm To 53Mm Qty 1X1, Olive Wires Qty 1X1 at Davangere

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121249275

Notice Ref. No.: CGH/DVG/HMS-2/23/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 62500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Austin Moore Prosthesis, Dia:39Mm To 53Mm Qty 1X1, Olive Wires Qty 1X1 at Davangere
EMD-62500

TenderValue-2500000

TenderFee-200

OpeningDate-07/July/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections