Tender for Supply for Atomic Absorption Spectrometer with all Access...

The SRI KARAN NARENDRA AGRICULTURE UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply for Atomic Absorption Spectrometer with all Accessories in Jobner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SKNAU_459108_1 | Ref ID: 117701438). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 88000.

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply for Atomic Absorption Spectrometer with all Accessories

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117701438

Notice Ref. No.: 1521

Tender Value: ₹ 4400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 88000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply for Atomic Absorption Spectrometer With All Accessories
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: SRI KARAN NARENDRA AGRICULTURE UNIVERSITY- JOBNER||Vice Chancellor||Comptroller (Finance)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 88, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 44, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections