Tender for Supply of Assorted Goods as per Specifications5, Qty: 230...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Assorted Goods as per Specifications5, Qty: 23099 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5978502 | Ref ID: 115227541).

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Assorted Goods as per Specifications, Shoe Covers (Medical Use) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Assorted Goods as per Specifications, Shoe Covers (Medical Use) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply of Assorted Goods as per Specifications5, Qty: 23099 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2025

Deadline: 15 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115227541

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5978502

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable Gown (OT/ICU)
BOQ Title: Supply of Assorted Goods as per Specifications, Shoe Covers (Medical Use)
BOQ Title: Supply of Assorted Goods as per Specifications, Shoe Covers (Medical Use)
Item Title: Supply of Assorted Goods as per Specifications5
Item Quantity: 23099
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 22-02-2025 2:46 PM
End Date: 15-03-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Assorted Goods as per Specifications
GeMARPTS Searched: Shoe Covers (Medical Use), Sofas (V2), PVC Shoe Cover (NPCIL), Cotton Shoe Cover (NPCIL), Shoe Cover Dispenser (V2), Disposable Toilet Seat Cover, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Disposable Sheet Cover for Car Seat, Shoe Racks, Shoe Shine Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections