Tender for Supply of Asepto Syringe Qty 300, Injection Frusemide 20 ...

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Chest Diseases, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Asepto Syringe Qty 300, Injection Frusemide 20 Mg/2Ml Qty 60000, Tablet Frusemide 40 Mg Qty 1000 at Bengaluru in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SDS/TND/07/2026-27 | Ref ID: 142412545). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 01 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Asepto Syringe Qty 300, Injection Frusemide 20 Mg/2Ml Qty 60000, Tablet Frusemide 40 Mg Qty 1000 at Bengaluru category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Asepto Syringe Qty 300, Injection Frusemide 20 Mg/2Ml Qty 60000, Tablet Frusemide 40 Mg Qty 1000 at Bengaluru Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply of Asepto Syringe Qty 300, Injection Frusemide 20 Mg/2Ml Qty 60000, Tablet Frusemide 40 Mg Qty 1000 at Bengaluru

Posting Date: 01 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142412545

Notice Ref. No.: SDS/TND/07/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Asepto Syringe Qty 300, Injection Frusemide 20 Mg/2Ml Qty 60000, Tablet Frusemide 40 Mg Qty 1000 at Bengaluru.
EMD - 50000

Tender Fee - 2000

Due Date = 30-June-2026

Opening Date = 02-July-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections