Tender for Supply of artificial Resuscitator, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of artificial Resuscitator, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #78) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6613333 | Ref ID: 125183531). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1089365.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ARMO of E and M Installations at Ranchi Airport, Domestic Clothing Irons (Electric Iron) as per IS 366 Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Pr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ARMO of E and M Installations at Ranchi Airport, Domestic Clothing Irons (Electric Iron) as per IS 366 Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Pr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supply of artificial Resuscitator, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #78)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125183531

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6613333

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1089365

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of artificial Resuscitator
BOQ Title: ARMO of E and M Installations at Ranchi Airport, Domestic Clothing Irons (Electric Iron) as per IS 366 Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Pr...
Item Title: Supply of artificial Resuscitator
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 26-08-2025 5:33 PM
End Date: 16-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1089365
BOQ Title: ARMO of E and M Installations at Ranchi Airport

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections