Tender for Supply & Application of Insulating Coating Material Inclu...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply & Application of Insulating Coating Material Including Floor Cleaner, Repair Compound Etc., S, Qty: 1030 in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6121615 | Ref ID: 118928637).

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V3) Confirming to IS 2932 Paint, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V3) Confirming to IS 2932 Paint, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Supply & Application of Insulating Coating Material Including Floor Cleaner, Repair Compound Etc., S, Qty: 1030

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118928637

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6121615

Tender Value: ₹ 3792520

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply & application of Insulating Coating Material including floor cleaner, repair compound etc., Supply & application of Anti-Acid Coating material including floor cleaner, repair compound etc.
Quantity Required: 1030
Start Date: 11-04-2025 4:33 PM
End Date: 14-05-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Acid resistant coating lubricant, Automated tissue processor, One Part Universal Anti-Corrosive Coating, traffic signs - bilinker light, Battery Terminal Coating, Lab Coating Machine, Coating Thickness Gauge, Specialised Galva Coating, Galva Coating Spray, Aliphatic acrylic polyurethane coating

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections