Tender for Supply & Application of High Temperature Paint on High He...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply & Application of High Temperature Paint on High Heat Surfaces of Boiler Auxiliaries in Bmd, Kltps in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 253354 | Ref ID: 132029836). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65533.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply & Application of High Temperature Paint on High Heat Surfaces of Boiler Auxiliaries in Bmd, Kltps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply & Application of High Temperature Paint on High Heat Surfaces of Boiler Auxiliaries in Bmd, Kltps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply & Application of High Temperature Paint on High Heat Surfaces of Boiler Auxiliaries in Bmd, Kltps

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132029836

Notice Ref. No.: ME-212

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 65533

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply & Application of High Temperature Paint on High Heat Surfaces of Boiler Auxiliaries in Bmd, Kltps
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Machineries/ Mechanical Equipment
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date : 13-12-2025 17:00
Bid document download End Date : 05-01-2026 17:55
Bid Submission Closing Date : 05-01-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 65, 533
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections