Tender for Supply, Application and Maintenance of 38 Sets (34 Sets W...

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Application and Maintenance of 38 Sets (34 Sets Working Lining and 4 Sets of Pcpf Blocks Along with Working Lining) of Refractories for Cast House Trough and Runners of Blast Furnace at Nsl Na... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DoDP_836093_1 | Ref ID: 140088181). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000000.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supply, Application and Maintenance of 38 Sets (34 Sets Working Lining and 4 Sets of Pcpf Blocks Along with Working Lining) of Refractories for Cast House Trough and Runners of Blast Furnace at Nsl Na...

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2026

Deadline: 25 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140088181

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7419126

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Application and Maintenance of 38 sets (34 sets working lining and 4 sets of PCPF blocks along with working lining) of Refractories for Cast house Trough and Runners of Blast Furnace at NSL Nagarnar for a period of 2 years
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Department of Defence Production||Garden Reach Shipbuilders and Engineers Limited||Materials||Contract
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Apr-2026 05:25 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Apr-2026 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections