Tender for Supply of Antacid Chewable Tablet (Magnesium Hydroxide I....

The Institute Hospital, Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Antacid Chewable Tablet (Magnesium Hydroxide I.P: 25Mg Simethicone I.P: 25Mg Magnesium Aluminium Silicate Hydrate: 50Mg Dried Aluminum Hydroxide Gel I.P: 300Mg) Qty 1 at Roorkee in Roorkee, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025260704/MM-14/IITR/2025-26/Empanelment of Firms for /IH/783 | Ref ID: 136229197). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Antacid Chewable Tablet (Magnesium Hydroxide I.P: 25Mg Simethicone I.P: 25Mg Magnesium Aluminium Silicate Hydrate: 50Mg Dried Aluminum Hydroxide Gel I.P: 300Mg) Qty 1 at Roorkee category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Antacid Chewable Tablet (Magnesium Hydroxide I.P: 25Mg Simethicone I.P: 25Mg Magnesium Aluminium Silicate Hydrate: 50Mg Dried Aluminum Hydroxide Gel I.P: 300Mg) Qty 1 at Roorkee Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Supply of Antacid Chewable Tablet (Magnesium Hydroxide I.P: 25Mg Simethicone I.P: 25Mg Magnesium Aluminium Silicate Hydrate: 50Mg Dried Aluminum Hydroxide Gel I.P: 300Mg) Qty 1 at Roorkee

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136229197

Notice Ref. No.: 2025260704/MM-14/IITR/2025-26/Empanelment of Firms for /IH/783

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Antacid Chewable Tablet (Magnesium Hydroxide I.P: 25Mg Simethicone I.P: 25Mg Magnesium Aluminium Silicate Hydrate: 50Mg Dried Aluminum Hydroxide Gel I.P: 300Mg) Qty 1 at Roorkee.
EMD-100000

TenderFee-500

Due Date = 06-Mar-2026

Opening Date = 06-Mar-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections