Tender for Supply of Andrographis Paniculate 400Mg, Eclipta Alba 300...

The Bangalore Milk Union Ltd, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Andrographis Paniculate 400Mg, Eclipta Alba 300Mg, Phyllanthus Niruric 250Mg, Boerhavia Diffusa 100Mg, Taraxcum Officinale 50Mg Liquid Qty 6000 Unit 200Ml Bottle at Bengaluru in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KMF/2025-26/IND1641 | Ref ID: 128971089). The estimated tender value is ₹ 600000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Andrographis Paniculate 400Mg, Eclipta Alba 300Mg, Phyllanthus Niruric 250Mg, Boerhavia Diffusa 100Mg, Taraxcum Officinale 50Mg Liquid Qty 6000 Unit 200Ml Bottle at Bengaluru category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Andrographis Paniculate 400Mg, Eclipta Alba 300Mg, Phyllanthus Niruric 250Mg, Boerhavia Diffusa 100Mg, Taraxcum Officinale 50Mg Liquid Qty 6000 Unit 200Ml Bottle at Bengaluru Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply of Andrographis Paniculate 400Mg, Eclipta Alba 300Mg, Phyllanthus Niruric 250Mg, Boerhavia Diffusa 100Mg, Taraxcum Officinale 50Mg Liquid Qty 6000 Unit 200Ml Bottle at Bengaluru

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128971089

Notice Ref. No.: KMF/2025-26/IND1641

Tender Value: ₹ 600000

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Andrographis Paniculate 400Mg, Eclipta Alba 300Mg, Phyllanthus Niruric 250Mg, Boerhavia Diffusa 100Mg, Taraxcum Officinale 50Mg Liquid Qty 6000 Unit 200Ml Bottle at Bengaluru
EMD-30000

TenderValue-600000

Opening Date=03-Dec-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections