Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Supply and Welding of Studs in the Bottom S-Panel of Spiral Ww at Corners-1 and 3 to Prevent Ash Erosion as Additional Work as Per Drawing No- 4-33-210-00881 and E-Mail Dt 19.10.2024 at 1X660 Mw, Saga...
Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025
Deadline: 05 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131283565
Notice Ref. No.: BHEL-PSER-SGD-2024-Boiler-107B
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and welding of studs in the bottom S-panel of spiral WW at corners-1 and 3 to prevent ash erosion as additional work as per drawing no- 4-33-210-00881 and E-mail dt 19.10.2024 at 1X660 MW, Sagardighi site
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||BHEL-Power Sector Eastern Regions, Kolkata
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 10
Period Of Work(Days): 1
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Dec-2025 02:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections