Tender for Supply and Transportation of INVERTER Model Cool type spl...

The Transmission Corporation Of Telangana Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Transportation of INVERTER Model Cool type split AC unit with high wall mounted Single Split 100% copper indoor and outdoor condensing unit Hermetically sealed compressor suitable for opera... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SE/OMC/Metro-West/HYD/DE(Tr.)/AEE (T)/AET-4/D.No.2121/25 | Ref ID: 134971718).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Transportation of INVERTER Model Cool type split AC unit with high wall mounted Single Split 100% copper indoor and outdoor condensing unit Hermetically sealed compressor suitable for opera... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Transportation of INVERTER Model Cool type split AC unit with high wall mounted Single Split 100% copper indoor and outdoor condensing unit Hermetically sealed compressor suitable for opera... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply and Transportation of INVERTER Model Cool type split AC unit with high wall mounted Single Split 100% copper indoor and outdoor condensing unit Hermetically sealed compressor suitable for opera...

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134971718

Notice Ref. No.: SE/OMC/Metro-West/HYD/DE(Tr.)/AEE (T)/AET-4/D.No.2121/25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are Invited for Supply and Transportation of INVERTER Model Cool type split AC unit with high wall mounted Single Split 100% copper indoor and outdoor condensing unit Hermetically sealed compressor suitable for operation on 230V, 50Hz, 1Phase AC supply capable of performing Heat cool dehumidifying air circulating and filtering with cooling and condensing units with 3.0mts of copper piping, insulation kit and 4mts of 4 core copper flexible chord (Voltage range 160- 264 volts) and cordless remote control with warranty of compressor for 5 years including servicing Supply and Transportation of INVERTER Model Cool type split AC unit with high wall mounted Single Split 100% copper indoor and outdoor condensing unit Hermetically sealed compressor suitable for operation on 230V, 50Hz, 1Phase AC supply capable of performing Heat cool dehumidifying air circulating and filtering with cooling and condensing units with 3.0mts of copper piping, insulation kit and 4mts of 4 core copper flexible chord (Voltage range 160- 264 volts) and cordless remote control with warranty of compressor for 5 years including servicing

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections