Tender for Supply and Testing of Digital Vhf 25 Watt.

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Testing of Digital Vhf 25 Watt. in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L7265574 | Ref ID: 143694702).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply and Testing of Digital Vhf 25 Watt.

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143694702

Notice Ref. No.: L7265574

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Testing of Digital VHF 25 Watt Radio with plain MIC Standard Accessories, Power Supply Unit Cum Battery Charger (13.5V/15A) 12V/100Ah VRLA Battery with I-Lead Connectors LMR 400 Co- axial Cable with end connectors(30 Meter) High Gain base antenna with Clamps 1.25 pipe pole mast with cl amping and stay wire arrangements base station units and built in AES 256 bit Encrption (Open Standred fo r interoperability) as per RDSO Spec No. RDSO/SPN/TC/107/2018 Rev. 0.0 Amd 1 or latest simlar to Motrola XiR M8668i AES 256 Eicryption. NOTE - 1. Type of battery should be as per requirements of para 3.0 of RDS O specification. Note-2. The OEMs overall Warranty period should be for 5 years from the date of supply for the Radio Set and minimum 1 year for the Battery, Battery Charger and Antenna. Note-3. The Bidders shall submit a model and make of the 25 wats VHF set along with successful POC trail certificate issued by RDSO and the same POC certificate, MTCTE certified and WPC certification shall be uploaded along with the BID. I nspection by RITES. Make/Brand- RDSO POC approved make/mode, Accepted Make/Brand: Motorola, Kenw ood or Better. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 07
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 19/06/2026 13:22 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/07/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 150
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 296990.00

Consignee SSE/TELE/WL/UBL, SWR Karnataka 160.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections