Tender for Supply and Testing of Digital Telephone Set Compatible to...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Testing of Digital Telephone Set Compatible to Epabx System having Following Features:- Support Expansion Key Modules (M530/M535): 1, Headset Socket: Dhsg, Display: 5X22 Character, Indicato... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 07245371B | Ref ID: 112832206).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply and Testing of Digital Telephone Set Compatible to Epabx System having Following Features:- Support Expansion Key Modules (M530/M535): 1, Headset Socket: Dhsg, Display: 5X22 Character, Indicato...

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112832206

Notice Ref. No.: 07245371B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and testing of Digital Telephone Set compatible to EPABX system having following features:- Support Expansion key modules (M530/M535): 1, Headset Socket: DHSG, Display: 5x22 character, Indicator LED: 2, Programmable hard keys: 12 LED, Fixed function Keys: 10, Entries in private telephone directory: 350, Last number redial list: 10, (Unanswered/answered) call list: 10/10, Switched Ethernet Ports: 10/100 Mbps Make : Mitel Model No. 5370 or similar of Ericsson, Aastra .
Supply and testing of Digital Telephone Set compatible to EPABX system having following fea tures:- Support Expansion key modules (M530/M535): 1, Headset Socket: DHSG, Display: 5x22 character, In dicator LED: 2, Programmable hard keys: 12 LED, Fixed function Keys: 10, Entries in private telephone direc tory: 350, Last number redial list: 10, (Unanswered/answered) call list: 10/10, Switched Ethernet Ports: 10/1 00 Mbps Make : Mitel Model No. 5370 or similar of Ericsson, Aastra . [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after t he date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 07
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 08/01/2025 10:53
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/01/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DY.CEE/M, BLW Uttar Pradesh 30.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections