Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Supply and Testing of 5 Watt Vhf Digital Walkie Talkie Set Without Keypad and Without Display
Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146794554
Notice Ref. No.: L9265478A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 447090.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and testing of 5 watt VHF Digital Walkie Talkie Set without Keypad and without Displa y to Specn. No.RDSO/SPN/TC/107/2018 Ver.2.0 or latest, Sl. No. 2.3(b). Each set will consist of: - (1) One [1] no. VHF Set with Compatible Battery + Battery Charger + Antenna + suitable Belt Clip in complete Box pac king. (2) One [1] no. spare Battery compatible to the VHF Set as per Specn. No.RDSO/SPN/TC/ 107/2018. Ve r.(2.0) or latest with belt clip. NOTE 1: Type of battery should be Li-ion. NOTE 2: 2 sets of pen drive with pro gramming software and compatible connecting cable for programming the VHF sets should be supplied wit h complete lot. (1 set consisting of 1 no pen drive and 1 no connecting cable) NOTE 3: The OEMs overall W arranty period should be for 5 years from the date of supply for the Radio Set and minimum 1 year for the B attery, Battery Charger and Antenna with all accessories. Accepted Make: MOTOROLA-XiR P6600i or KENW OOD or HYT or ALINICO. [ Warranty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 09
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2026 16:17 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 447090.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections