Tender for Supply and Termination of power cable on AMF Panel, DG se...

The RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Termination of power cable on AMF Panel, DG sets and AC Main Distribution Panel for DG Set including trenching and laying as per Site requirement for SBC, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7407651 | Ref ID: 138859854). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 111700.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SIC of 50 kva 25 KVA 15kva and 125kva DG sets as per SOR, Earthing Rod Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SIC of 50 kva 25 KVA 15kva and 125kva DG sets as per SOR, Earthing Rod Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply and Termination of power cable on AMF Panel, DG sets and AC Main Distribution Panel for DG Set including trenching and laying as per Site requirement for SBC, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138859854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7407651

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 111700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and Termination of power cable on AMF Panel, DG sets and AC Main Distribution Panel for DG Set including trenching and laying as per Site requirement in lumsum
BOQ Title: SIC of 50 kva 25 KVA 15kva and 125kva DG sets as per SOR, Earthing Rod Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: Supply and Termination of power cable on AMF Panel, DG sets and AC Main Distribution Panel for DG Set including trenching and laying as per Site requirement for SBC
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 01-04-2026 3:04 PM
End Date: 22-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 111700
BOQ Title: SIC of 50 kva 25 KVA 15kva and 125kva DG sets as per SOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SWG copper strip for using earth conductor Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as per IS 1897, Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL), Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694, Aluminium Conductors for Overhead Transmission P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections