Tender for Supply and Stacking of Stone Metal 40 Mm, River Sand and ...

The BORDER ROADS ORGANISATION (BRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Stacking of Stone Metal 40 Mm, River Sand and Stone Boulder for Provision of Additional Pmt Wks between Km 120.00 to 127.00 on Road Lawngtlai-Diltang-Parva under 71 Rcc/24 Brtf/Project Push... in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BRO_738424_1 | Ref ID: 129471719).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Construction Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Construction Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Supply and Stacking of Stone Metal 40 Mm, River Sand and Stone Boulder for Provision of Additional Pmt Wks between Km 120.00 to 127.00 on Road Lawngtlai-Diltang-Parva under 71 Rcc/24 Brtf/Project Push...

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129471719

Notice Ref. No.: 8880/CDR 24 TF/NIT-05/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 15920000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY AND STACKING OF STONE METAL 40 MM, RIVER SAND AND STONE BOULDER FOR PROVISION OF ADDITIONAL PMT WKS BETWEEN KM 120.00 TO 127.00 ON ROAD LAWNGTLAI-DILTANG-PARVA UNDER 71 RCC/24 BRTF/PROJECT PUSHPAK IN MIZORAM STATE
Category: Civil Construction Goods
Organisation Chain: Dte General Border Roads Organisation||HQ CE(P) Phuspak(Aizawal) - BRO||24 TF - Phuspak(Aizawal) - BRO
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Civil Construction Goods
Sub Category: Supply and Stacking
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 59, 20, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections