Tender for Supply and Stacking of Stone Chips 20.00 Mm, Stone Chips ...

The BORDER ROADS ORGANISATION (BRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Stacking of Stone Chips 20.00 Mm, Stone Chips 12.50 Mm and Sand as Per Morth Specifications to be Supplied at Cbmp Km 228.500 on Roing Hunli Road for Construction of 80 Ft Modular Bridge ov... in Lower Dibang Valley, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BRO_744663_2 | Ref ID: 133384164).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Supply and Stacking of Stone Chips 20.00 Mm, Stone Chips 12.50 Mm and Sand as Per Morth Specifications to be Supplied at Cbmp Km 228.500 on Roing Hunli Road for Construction of 80 Ft Modular Bridge ov...

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133384164

Notice Ref. No.: CDR 752 BRTF/04/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1517843

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY AND STACKING OF STONE CHIPS 20.00 MM, STONE CHIPS 12.50 MM AND SAND AS PER MORTH SPECIFICATIONS TO BE SUPPLIED AT CBMP KM 228.500 ON ROING HUNLI ROAD FOR CONSTRUCTION OF 80 FT MODULAR BRIDGE OVER MARON NALLAH AT KM 6.800 ON ANINI MIPI ROAD OF
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Dte General Border Roads Organisation||HQ CE(P) Udayak(Doom Dooma) - BRO||752TF - Udayak(Doom Dooma) - BRO
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Supply of materials
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 17, 843

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections