Tender for Supply and Stacking of Materials for Pmt Work and Surfaci...

The BORDER ROADS ORGANISATION (BRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Stacking of Materials for Pmt Work and Surfacing Work between Km 20.00 to Km 34.50 on Road Kimin Potin under Job No. 119/51/Ark in Arunank, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BRO_782092_1 | Ref ID: 146339551). The estimated tender value is ₹ 78699000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 718494.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Construction Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Construction Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Supply and Stacking of Materials for Pmt Work and Surfacing Work between Km 20.00 to Km 34.50 on Road Kimin Potin under Job No. 119/51/Ark

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146339551

Notice Ref. No.: CE (P) ANK/NIT-10/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 78699000

Tender EMD: ₹ 718494

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Stacking of materials for Pmt work and Surfacing work between Km 20.00 to Km 34.50 on road Kimin Potin under Job No. 119/51/ARK
Category: Civil Construction Goods
Organisation Chain: Dte General Border Roads Organisation||HQ CE(P) Arunank( Naharlagun) - BRO
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Civil Construction Goods
Sub Category: materials for Pmt work and Surfacing work
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 515
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jul-2026 06:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 18, 494
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 86, 99, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections