Tender for Supply and Stacking of Crushed Stone Aggregates of Variou...

The BORDER ROADS ORGANISATION (BRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Stacking of Crushed Stone Aggregates of Various Sizes between Existing Km 0.670 Chungthang-Lachen Rd in Gangtok, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BRO_750456_1 | Ref ID: 134670446).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Supply and Stacking of Crushed Stone Aggregates of Various Sizes between Existing Km 0.670 Chungthang-Lachen Rd

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134670446

Notice Ref. No.: 80621

Tender Value: ₹ 33200000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY AND STACKING OF CRUSHED STONE AGGREGATES OF VARIOUS SIZES BETWEEN EXISTING KM 0.670 CHUNGTHANG-LACHEN RD TO KM 3.192 CHUNGTHANG-LACHUNG RD OF TOTAL DESIGN LENGTH OF 1.892 KM ON ROAD MANGAN-KODYONG-CHUNGTHANG-LACHUNG NH 310A FOR PMT WORK AND AT
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Dte General Border Roads Organisation||HQ CE(P) Swastik (Gangtok) - BRO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jan-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 32, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections