Tender for Supply and Stacking of Crushed Stone Aggregates of Variou...

The BORDER ROADS ORGANISATION (BRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Stacking of Crushed Stone Aggregates of Various Size and Stone Dust for Surfacing Works between Km 38.00 to 45.79 on Rishi Rongli Kupup Road for Gsb Works and Km 26.00 Wmm Plant Site Rishi ... in Gangtok, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BRO_754820_1 | Ref ID: 136850113). The estimated tender value is ₹ 48100000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 556000.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Supply and Stacking of Crushed Stone Aggregates of Various Size and Stone Dust for Surfacing Works between Km 38.00 to 45.79 on Rishi Rongli Kupup Road for Gsb Works and Km 26.00 Wmm Plant Site Rishi ...

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136850113

Notice Ref. No.: 80634

Tender Value: ₹ 48100000

Tender EMD: ₹ 556000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY AND STACKING OF CRUSHED STONE AGGREGATES OF VARIOUS SIZE AND STONE DUST FOR SURFACING WORKS BETWEEN KM 38.00 TO 45.79 ON RISHI RONGLI KUPUP ROAD FOR GSB WORKS AND KM 26.00 WMM PLANT SITE RISHI RONGLI KUPUP ROAD FOR WMM WORKS AND AT KM 76.00 HM
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Dte General Border Roads Organisation||HQ CE(P) Swastik (Gangtok) - BRO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 56, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 81, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections