Tender for Supply and Stacking of crushed stone aggregate of nominal...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Stacking of crushed stone aggregate of nominal size 20 mm as per Table 1000 dash 1 of MoRTH specification for Road and Bridge works Fifth Revision, Qty: 220 Cum, (BOQ Item #1) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7309244 | Ref ID: 137162750). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 81000.

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Constructional Material, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Constructional Material, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply and Stacking of crushed stone aggregate of nominal size 20 mm as per Table 1000 dash 1 of MoRTH specification for Road and Bridge works Fifth Revision, Qty: 220 Cum, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137162750

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7309244

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 81000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and Stacking of crushed stone aggregate of nominal size 20 mm as per Table 1000 dash 1 of MoRTH specification for Road and Bridge works Fifth Revision
BOQ Title: Constructional Material, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383
BOQ Title: Constructional Material, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383
Item Title: Supply and Stacking of crushed stone aggregate of nominal size 20 mm as per Table 1000 dash 1 of MoRTH specification for Road and Bridge works Fifth Revision
Item Quantity: 220
Unit of Measure: Cum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 05-03-2026 12:52 PM
End Date: 17-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 81000
BOQ Title: CONSTRUCTIONAL MATERIAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Stone Aggregate Products from Deeg - ODOP, Readymade Bituminous Pothhole Patching Mix as per IS 217 Cutback Bitumen, IS 14982 Anti - Stripping Agent, Crushed Feed Oats, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383, Aggregate Impact Tester, Linseed Crushed (V2) (Defence), Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections