Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Supply and Servicing of C Check Kit for Tower Wagon Available at Tj Depot in Tpj Division, Engine Make Cummins, Model Nta- 855 R, with Field Servicing Charge, Containing (1) Gasket, Rocker Lever Cover...
Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025
Deadline: 25 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118029526
Notice Ref. No.: 95255285
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and Servicing of C check kit for tower wagon available at TJ depot in TPJ division, engine make Cummins, model NTA- 855 R, with field servicing charge, containing (1) Gasket, Rocker Lever Cover - 6.00 Nos (Part No 3067459), (2)Element, Air Cleaner - 2.00 Nos (Part No 3237742), (3)Element Air Cleaner - 2.00 Nos (Part No 3872336), (4)Transportation Charges - 01 Set (Part No JNFRT18), (5)Service Charges for Attending Your Cummins Engine - 2.00 Nos (Part No JNCHS1838), (6)Element Lube Oil Filter - 2.00 Nos (Part No 3238204), (7)Kit Fuel Filter and Ring - 2.00 Nos (Part No 3238493), (8)Kit Super Byp Filter Element - 2.00 Nos (Part No 3879488), (9)Seal O Ring - 02 Nos (Part No: 40169320), (10) Plug Threaded - 02 Nos (Part No: 73079290), (11) Strip Test - 02 Nos (Part No: 38229090) Make/brand- CUMMINS
Supply and Servicing of C check kit for tower wagon available at TJ depot in TPJ division, engine make Cummins, model NTA-855 R, with field ser vicing charge, containing (1) Gasket, Rocker Lever Cover - 6.00 Nos (Part No 3067459), (2)Element, Air Cleaner - 2.00 Nos (Part No 3237742), (3)Element Air Cleaner - 2.00 Nos (Part No 3872336), (4)Transportation Charges - 01 Set (Part No JNFRT18), (5)Service Charges for Attending Your Cummins Engine - 2.00 No s (Part No JNCHS1838), (6)Element Lube Oil Filter - 2.00 Nos (Part No 3238204), (7)Kit Fuel Filter and Ring - 2.00 Nos (Part No 3238493), (8)Kit Super Byp Filter Element - 2.00 Nos (Part No 3879488), (9)Seal O Ring - 02 Nos (Part No: 40169320), (10) Plug Threaded - 02 Nos (Part No: 73079290), (11) Strip Test - 02 Nos (Part No: 38229090) Make/brand- CUMMINS [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/04/2025 14:00 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/04/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SR SECTION ENGINEER /TRACTION
DEPOT/THANJAVUR, SR
Tamil Nadu 1.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections