Tender for Supply and Retro fitment of 145 kV Circuit Breakers at va...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Retro fitment of 145 kV Circuit Breakers at various substation of NER of POWERGRID in West Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NR3/NT/W-CB/DOM/CP1/26/03451 | Ref ID: 137255307). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13965892, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 280000.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Retro fitment of 145 kV Circuit Breakers at various substation of NER of POWERGRID category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Retro fitment of 145 kV Circuit Breakers at various substation of NER of POWERGRID Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Supply and Retro fitment of 145 kV Circuit Breakers at various substation of NER of POWERGRID

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137255307

Notice Ref. No.: NR3/NT/W-CB/DOM/CP1/26/03451

Tender Value: ₹ 13965892

Tender EMD: ₹ 280000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Supply and Retro fitment of 145 kV Circuit Breakers at various substation of NER of POWERGRID
product_category: Electrical
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-03-27, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Fri, 06-Mar-2026 10:59 AM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Fri, 27-Mar-2026 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date: Fri, 27-Mar-2026 11:00 AM, Bid_opening_date: 2026-03-27, Emd Ammount: 280000, Tender_value: 13965892, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections