Tender for Supply and Maintenance of Buggy Car-6 Seater (All Forward...

The SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Maintenance of Buggy Car-6 Seater (All Forward Facing) Range 60 to 70 Km Per Charging in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CSWD_1328643_2 | Ref ID: 147273804). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply and Maintenance of Buggy Car-6 Seater (All Forward Facing) Range 60 to 70 Km Per Charging

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147273804

Notice Ref. No.: Ogawa Society/E-Bus/2026-27/ 2789

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and maintenance of Buggy Car-6 Seater (All Forward Facing) Range 60 to 70 KM per Charging
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Commissioner Social Welfare Department Pune||Social Welfare Department Nagpur Division
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: E Buggy Car
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections