Tender for Supply and Laying in Position of Construction Material Li...

The NAGAR PARISHAD BADODA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Laying in Position of Construction Material Like Mitti Mix Gitti Dust at Different Locations at Different Places of Ward 01 to 15 for Financial Year 2025 Municipal Council Baroda in Baroda, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_419361_1 | Ref ID: 118369350). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multi-crop Thresher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multi-crop Thresher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply and Laying in Position of Construction Material Like Mitti Mix Gitti Dust at Different Locations at Different Places of Ward 01 to 15 for Financial Year 2025 Municipal Council Baroda

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118369350

Notice Ref. No.: UADD_2025_BARODA_006

Tender Value: ₹ 2000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and laying in position Of construction material like mitti mix gitti dust at different locations at different places of ward 01 to 15 For Financial Year 2025 Municipal Council Baroda
Category: Multi-crop Thresher
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Chambal Division - UAD||Sheopur-Nagar Parishad Badoda - UAD
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Multi-crop Thresher
Sub Category: Supply and laying in position Of construction mate
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Apr-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-May-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-May-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-May-2025 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections