Tender for Supply and laying for Electrical cable/Electrical switche...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and laying for Electrical cable/Electrical switches/power sockets (Including accessories like MCB/CABLE manager, RJ45, PVC Pipe, poles, PVC Casing..., Qty: 1 LOT, (BOQ Item #9) in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6060955 | Ref ID: 116287701).

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of CCTV cameras in operational area at Donyi Polo Airport, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of CCTV cameras in operational area at Donyi Polo Airport, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Supply and laying for Electrical cable/Electrical switches/power sockets (Including accessories like MCB/CABLE manager, RJ45, PVC Pipe, poles, PVC Casing..., Qty: 1 LOT, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116287701

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6060955

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and laying for Electrical cable/Electrical switches/power sockets (Including accessories like MCB/CABLE manager, RJ45, PVC Pipe, poles, PVC Casing and others as required )
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV cameras in operational area at Donyi Polo Airport, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Title9
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LOT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-03-2025 11:34 AM
End Date: 08-04-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV cameras in operational area at Donyi Polo Airport

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections