Tender for Supply and laying of 6 core Armoured single mode OFC cabl...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and laying of 6 core Armoured single mode OFC cable including capping, casing, conduiting fasteners with all materials., Qty: 1000 METER, (BOQ Item #16) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5894788 | Ref ID: 114671678). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 151280.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of IP EPABX System with 05 years Comprehensive Warranty and 05 years Post Warranty CAMC, Online UPS (V2) Blade Server (V2) Fibre Cable for Networking category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of IP EPABX System with 05 years Comprehensive Warranty and 05 years Post Warranty CAMC, Online UPS (V2) Blade Server (V2) Fibre Cable for Networking Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply and laying of 6 core Armoured single mode OFC cable including capping, casing, conduiting fasteners with all materials., Qty: 1000 METER, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114671678

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5894788

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 151280

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specifications attached.
BOQ Title: SITC of IP EPABX System with 05 years Comprehensive Warranty and 05 years Post Warranty CAMC, Online UPS (V2) Blade Server (V2) Fibre Cable for Networking
Item Title: Supply and laying of 6 core Armoured single mode OFC cable including capping, casing, conduiting fasteners with all materials.
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: METER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 31-01-2025 5:20 PM
End Date: 17-02-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 151280
BOQ Title: SITC of IP EPABX System with 05 years Comprehensive Warranty and 05 years Post Warranty CAMC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections