Tender for Supply and installing of LT distribution panel, Qty: 1 Ea...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and installing of LT distribution panel, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #1) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5851412 | Ref ID: 113786275).

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair to main LT Panel installed at PCDA Jammu power house, MCCB with Thermal Magnetic / Microprocessor Based Trip Unit LT Spacer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair to main LT Panel installed at PCDA Jammu power house, MCCB with Thermal Magnetic / Microprocessor Based Trip Unit LT Spacer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Supply and installing of LT distribution panel, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113786275

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5851412

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply installing testing and commissioning of LT distribution panel sheet Factory Made cubical in door type powder coated with fabricated 2.00 mm thick skelton with angle iron flat iron frame work bus Bar chamber front openable hinged door with locking arrangement and common openable hinged door from rear side floor mouting type IP65 protection and as per IS comprising the following accessories including connecting with the incoming out going feeders by providing cable glands and cable lugs complete all as specified and directed
BOQ Title: Repair to main LT Panel installed at PCDA Jammu power house, MCCB with Thermal Magnetic / Microprocessor Based Trip Unit LT Spacer
Item Title: Supply and installing of LT distribution panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-01-2025 11:43 AM
End Date: 17-02-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repair to main LT Panel installed at PCDA Jammu power house
GeMARPTS Searched: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections