Tender for Supply and Installation of Work Station

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Work Station in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30255150 | Ref ID: 125045273).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supply and Installation of Work Station

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125045273

Notice Ref. No.: 30255150

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and installation of Work Station Size 1200mm W X 600mm D X 750mmH providing an d placing Wish panel & tile based modular workstation, with partition, thickness as 52.4 mm thk and ht- 12 00 including powder coated aluminum trims Make Godrej, Model- Recta or Similar. SPLIt Tiles:- Combination of two finishes for the top tile on the user side shall be split fabric magnetic along with split white board. INT ERMEDIATE BLOCKS: - intermediate block are given in DL+DL. WIRE Management: - Wire shall be taken int o the system through cable ducts form the junction boxes and it is carried up to the panels through conceal ed conduits inside the blocks. Work surface: - out of 25 mm think prelam particle board with flat PVC lipping edge banding of size 1200 mm W X 600 mm D. Pedestal with or with lags:- Nova pedestal float metal front full ht free standing central locking of size 390 mm w X 435 mm d X 646 mm h, 3 drawer. CPU Trolley: - Wit h castors. KBPT with / without mouse tray : Plastic / Metal/articulated Note;- All partitions and side panels h ave levelling screws for adjustment in case of uneven floor to take care of +/- mm of uneven flooring. [ Wa rranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/08/2025 19:03 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/09/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee AMM/TRS/GMO, ECR Jharkhand 15.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections