Tender for Supply and Installation of Wireless Microphone Set, Qty: ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Wireless Microphone Set, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #9) in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7935690 | Ref ID: 147540876). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49808.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PASYS, Integrated PA System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PASYS, Integrated PA System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply and Installation of Wireless Microphone Set, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147540876

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7935690

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49808

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and Installation of Wireless Microphone Set 1 hand held and 1 clip-type as per specifications.
BOQ Title: PASYS, Integrated PA System
BOQ Title: PASYS, Integrated PA System
Item Title: Supply and Installation of Wireless Microphone Set
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-08-2026 3:03 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 49808
BOQ Title: PASYS
GeMARPTS Searched: Integrated PA System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections