Tender for Supply and Installation of Windows Thin Client Sets-10 No...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Windows Thin Client Sets-10 Nos, Hand Held Scanner-07 Nos, 09 Pin 136 Column Dot Matrix Printer-06 Nos, Hand Held Mini Printer- 07 Nos, 24 Pin 80 Column Dot Matrix Printer... in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 97265315A | Ref ID: 144954940).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply and Installation of Windows Thin Client Sets-10 Nos, Hand Held Scanner-07 Nos, 09 Pin 136 Column Dot Matrix Printer-06 Nos, Hand Held Mini Printer- 07 Nos, 24 Pin 80 Column Dot Matrix Printer...

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144954940

Notice Ref. No.: 97265315A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and installation of Windows Thin Client Sets-10 Nos, Hand Held Scanner-07 Nos, 09 PIN 136 COLUMN DOT MATRIX PRINTER-06 Nos, HAND HELD MINI PRINTER- 07 Nos, 24 pin 80 column Dot matrix printer-10 Nos, BARCODE PRINTER- 05 Nos, for Parcel management system(PMS).
Supply and installation of Windows Thin Client Sets for Parcel management system(PMS) War ranty period is 36 months from date of successful commissioning ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 97
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2026 11:09 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections