Tender for Supply and Installation of Welding Receptacles, Pdb, Cabl...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Welding Receptacles, Pdb, Cables for Pgc Engine Heaters and Eot Crane Cable Replacement at Odalarevu Onshore Terminal in Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ONGC_233662_1 | Ref ID: 118487170).

The tender is published on 01 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply and Installation of Welding Receptacles, Pdb, Cables for Pgc Engine Heaters and Eot Crane Cable Replacement at Odalarevu Onshore Terminal

Posting Date: 01 May 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118487170

Notice Ref. No.: KU7VL25002

Tender Value: ₹ 899687

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of Welding receptacles, PDB, armored Copper cable for PGC engine jacket water heaters and replacement of PGC EOT crane power cable at ONGC Odalarevu Onshore Terminal, Dr. B R Ambedkar Konaseema District
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||EOA AND HPHT ASSET KAKINADA-ONGC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 100
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-May-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-May-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 99, 687
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections