Tender for Supply and Installation of Water Solar System in Nagar Pa...

The NAGAR PANCHAYAT GABHANA ALIGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Water Solar System in Nagar Panchayat Gabhana. in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOLBU_1171284_8 | Ref ID: 145609939). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 349434.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply and Installation of Water Solar System in Nagar Panchayat Gabhana.

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145609939

Notice Ref. No.: 2260/NPG/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 349434

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4123

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of Water Solar System in Nagar Panchayat Gabhana.
Category: Water Supply
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Panchayat Gabhana Aligarh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Water Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jul-2026 05:45 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 49, 434
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 123

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections