Tender for Supply and Installation of Video Recording Equipments at ...

The GURUGRAM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Video Recording Equipments at Gurugram University Gurugram in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_426641_1 | Ref ID: 113950198). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1641286, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Documentary film,Video film category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Documentary film,Video film Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply and Installation of Video Recording Equipments at Gurugram University Gurugram

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113950198

Notice Ref. No.: GUG/PS/2025/09

Tender Value: ₹ 1641286

Tender EMD: ₹ 33000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF VIDEO RECORDING EQUIPMENTS AT GURUGRAM UNIVERSITY GURUGRAM
Category: Documentary film, Video film
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Gurugram University||Engineering University
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Documentary film, Video film
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 33, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 41, 286
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections