Tender for Supply and installation of various systems under Solid Wa...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and installation of various systems under Solid Waste Management (SWM) under Yaval Municipal Council - 1. Tractor With Grabber Bucket 2. Fatka Machine 3. Coco Peat Making Machine 4. Briquetting Machine 5. Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System in YAWAL, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: YMC/WSS/2025 26/9 | Ref ID: 114813769). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7890000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78900.

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply and installation of various systems under Solid Waste Management (SWM) under Yaval Municipal Council - 1. Tractor With Grabber Bucket 2. Fatka Machine 3. Coco Peat Making Machine 4. Briquetting Machine 5. Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114813769

Notice Ref. No.: YMC/WSS/2025 26/9

Tender Value: ₹ 7890000

Tender EMD: ₹ 78900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and installation of various systems under Solid Waste Management (SWM) under Yaval Municipal Council - 1. Tractor With Grabber Bucket 2. Fatka Machine 3. Coco Peat Making Machine 4. Briquetting Machine 5. Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections