Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Supply and Installation of Turbo Box as Per Schedule of Requirements
Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026
Deadline: 02 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142684639
Notice Ref. No.: LD265444
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and Installation of Heavy Duty Industrial Mild Steel Turbo Box as per Specification Giv en Below. Overall Dimension: Length: 72 inch (6 Ft), Breath: 51 Inch (4Ft. 3inch), Height: 53inch (4Ft. 5 inch ). Floor-4 inch Channel, Door Breath: 29-1/2 inch (2Ft. 4.5inch) & Height: 25.7inch (21Ft. 5inch), Stand: Tool Height:7inch, Breath: 10.5 x 13 inch Small Side & Big Side Height: 13 inch, Breadth: 13 x 12inch, Length: S mall to Big Side: 41.7inch, Pipe: 2inch, 1inch, Sheet:3mm, Angle: 40, 25, 60, Hingh 5inch, 12mm Plate, Botto m Sheet Thickness: 6mm with 40 Angle. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/05/2026 00:22 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/06/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/D/NGC, NFR Assam 4.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections