Tender for Supply and Installation of Trtl Class ‘A- & “Bb” Sa...

The CANARA BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Trtl Class ‘A- & “Bb” Safes with Dual Biometric Authentication Systems for Branches Coming under Hubballi Circle in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HUB-004/GA/A/BB CLASS CO HUB/2025 | Ref ID: 121133824).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Trtl Class ‘A- & “Bb” Safes with Dual Biometric Authentication Systems for Branches Coming under Hubballi Circle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Trtl Class ‘A- & “Bb” Safes with Dual Biometric Authentication Systems for Branches Coming under Hubballi Circle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply and Installation of Trtl Class ‘A- & “Bb” Safes with Dual Biometric Authentication Systems for Branches Coming under Hubballi Circle

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121133824

Notice Ref. No.: HUB-004/GA/A/BB CLASS CO HUB/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of TRTL Class ‘A- & “BB” Safes with Dual Biometric Authentication Systems for Branches Coming under Hubballi Circle
PubDate : 17-Jun-2025
LastDate : 02-Jul-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections