Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Supply and Installation of Track Mounted Automatic (Electronic Type) Gauge Face Lubricator (Carry down Effect of up to 2 Km) on 13 Curve Locations on Sr.Den(South) Section of Khurda Road Division.
Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025
Deadline: 05 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130191052
Notice Ref. No.: eTender-SouthKUR-295-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 20803255.20
Tender EMD: ₹ 254000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Please see item wise breakup for details. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Supply of Lubricant. 3369600.00 Above/ Below/Par 1 1 14040.00 Kg 240.00 3369600.00 AT Par 3369600.00
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 20803255.20
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : P.WAY
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 14/11/2025 12:39
Period Of Completion : 60 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 05/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 11800.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 254000.00
Notice Documents
etenderingCondition-service-12-12-2024_1.pdf
SpecialConditionofContractPart-III_1.pdf
TechnicalspecificationGFL_compressed_1.pdf
CorrectionSliponGFL_compressed_3.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections