Tender for Supply and Installation Testing & Commissioning of Tower ...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation Testing & Commissioning of Tower Air Conditioner Unit Nominal Cooling Capacity 04 Ton/12000 Kcal/ Per Hr. or 48000 Btu/Hr. Floor Standing Type Split Air Conditioner, Supply Vol... in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 95256008 | Ref ID: 131522866).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply and Installation Testing & Commissioning of Tower Air Conditioner Unit Nominal Cooling Capacity 04 Ton/12000 Kcal/ Per Hr. or 48000 Btu/Hr. Floor Standing Type Split Air Conditioner, Supply Vol...

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131522866

Notice Ref. No.: 95256008

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation Testing & commissioning of Tower Air conditioner unit Nominal cooling capacity 04 ton/12000 kcal/ per Hr. OR 48000 Btu/Hr. Floor standing type split Air Conditioner, Supply voltage 3 phase 415 volt +/- 5% AC, 50 Hz. (Technology of AC, Fixed speed cooling only) coil material copper, Eco friendly refrigerant, Refrigerant 410 (a) or R-32 with outdoor and indoor unit, coil material (Evaporator) 100 percent copper, Coil material (Condenser) 100 percent copper, Conforming to IS: 1391 with Wireless Remote. Acceptable MAKE- VOLTAS, DAIKIN, HITACHI, LG, MITSUBISHI, BLUESTAR, CARRIER, WHIRLPHOOL, O General. Warranty 2 years for compressor and 1 year for AC machine. Suitable accessories required: 1)Suction Copper pipe with insulation puff - 100 mtr 2)Discharge copper pipe with insulation puff- 100 mtr 3)Supply of copper flexible cable 4 core*4 sq mm ISI Mark, Voltage upto 1.1 KV, Copper conductor, Multicore Flexible Cables- 300 mtr. 4) M.S stand suitable for outdoor unit- 6 set.
Supply and Installation Testing & commissioning of Tower Air conditioner unit Nominal cooling capacity 04 ton/12000 kcal/ per Hr. OR 48000 Bt u/Hr. Floor standing type split Air Conditioner, Supply voltage 3 phase 415 volt +/- 5% AC, 50 Hz. (Technology of AC, Fixed speed cooling only) coil material co pper, Eco friendly refrigerant, Refrigerant 410 (a) or R-32 with outdoor and indoor unit, coil material (Evaporator) 100 percent copper, Coil material (Condense r) 100 percent copper, Conforming to IS: 1391 with Wireless Remote. Acceptable MAKE- VOLTAS, DAIKIN, HITACHI, LG, MITSUBISHI, BLUESTAR, CARRIER, WHIRL PHOOL, O General. Warranty 2 years for compressor and 1 year for AC machine. Suitable accessories required: 1)Suction Copper pipe with insulation puff - 100 mtr 2)Discharge copper pipe with insulation puff- 100 mtr 3)Supply of copper flexible cable 4 core*4 sq mm ISI Mark, Voltage upto 1.1 KV, Copper conductor, Multicore Flexible Cables- 300 mtr. 4)M.S stand suitable for outdoo...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 05/12/2025 12:26 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 30/12/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/E/W/TPJ, SR Tamil Nadu 6.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections