Tender for Supply and Installation of Swivel Digital Goniometer Syst...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Swivel Digital Goniometer System, Qty: 1 in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5772114 | Ref ID: 112653205). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89680.

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Swivel and Hoisting Plug (CMPDI) Goniometer Automatic Optical Level category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Swivel and Hoisting Plug (CMPDI) Goniometer Automatic Optical Level Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply and Installation of Swivel Digital Goniometer System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112653205

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5772114

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 89680

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of Swivel Digital Goniometer system
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 03-01-2025 2:10 PM
End Date: 31-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 89680
GeMARPTS Searched: Goniometer, Digital Multimeter as per IS 9000, Water Swivel and Hoisting Plug (CMPDI), Digital Timer, Digital Medical Thermometer, Digital Burette, blood pressure recording units, Digital Barometer, true rms clamp meter, Digital Tachometer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections