Tender for Supply and Installation of Solid Works Simulation Premium...

The ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED (AWEIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Solid Works Simulation Premium 2026 Fea Software Along with 2-Years Subs, Qty: 20 in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7354633 | Ref ID: 137818671). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 747825.

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network Interface Card category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network Interface Card Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply and Installation of Solid Works Simulation Premium 2026 Fea Software Along with 2-Years Subs, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137818671

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7354633

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 747825

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLID WORKS SIMULATION PREMIUM 2026 FEA SOFTWARE ALONG WITH 2-YEARS SUBSC, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLID WORKS COMPOSER 2026 SOFTWARE ALONG WITH 2-YEARS SUBSCRIPTION WEB AC, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLID WORKS INSPECTION PROFESSIONAL 2026 SOFTWARE ALONG WITH 2-YEARS SUBS, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLID WORKS NETWORKS LICENSE MANAGER - 2026, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLID WORKS PROFESSIONAL 2026 3D CAD SOFTWARE ALONG WITH 2- YEARS SUBSCRIP, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLID WORKS PREMIUM 2026 3D CAD SOFTWARE ALONG WITH 2- YEARS SUBSCRIPTION, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLID WORKS PROFESSIONAL 2026 CAD EDITOR FLOATING NETWORK LICENSE ALONG W
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 14-03-2026 9:00 AM
End Date: 24-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 747825

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections