Tender for Supply and installation of Solar panel pv module 74 WP, Q...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and installation of Solar panel pv module 74 WP, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6578359 | Ref ID: 125459008).

The tender is published on 31 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of 15 Nos Solar Street Lights with Poles, Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Thin Film Terrestrial category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of 15 Nos Solar Street Lights with Poles, Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Thin Film Terrestrial Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply and installation of Solar panel pv module 74 WP, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 31 Aug 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125459008

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6578359

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and installation of
Solar panel pv module 74 WP
BOQ Title: Provision of 15 Nos Solar Street Lights with Poles, Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Thin Film Terrestrial
Item Title: Supply and installation of Solar panel pv module 74 WP
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-08-2025 6:51 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROVISION OF 15 NOS SOLAR STREET LIGHTS WITH POLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Lighting System, Battery Secondary Lead Acid MT Type (Defence), Small Sized Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries as per IS Jisc 8702 - 1, Stationary Cells and Batteries, Lead Acid Type (with Tubular Positive Plates) as per IS 1651, VRLA Batteries Searched String: Luninaries LED 11 watts with cable 6....

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections