Tender for Supply and Installation of Software / Web Portal and Inte...

The PUNJAB STATE TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Software / Web Portal and Integrated Mobile Applications (Android and Ios) for an Online Monitoring System for Construction and O&M Fronts of Substations and Transmission Li... in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IT-2025-26/15 | Ref ID: 135451074).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Software / Web Portal and Integrated Mobile Applications (Android and Ios) for an Online Monitoring System for Construction and O&M Fronts of Substations and Transmission Li... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Software / Web Portal and Integrated Mobile Applications (Android and Ios) for an Online Monitoring System for Construction and O&M Fronts of Substations and Transmission Li... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Supply and Installation of Software / Web Portal and Integrated Mobile Applications (Android and Ios) for an Online Monitoring System for Construction and O&M Fronts of Substations and Transmission Li...

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135451074

Notice Ref. No.: IT-2025-26/15

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of Software / Web Portal and Integrated Mobile Applications (Android and Ios) for an Online Monitoring System for Construction and O&M Fronts of Substations and Transmission Lines in Pstcl
Last Updated on Website: 10-02-2026
Last Date of Bid Receiving: 31-03-2026
Opening Date: 01-04-2026
Opening Time: 11:30 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections