Tender for Supply and Installation Smart

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation Smart in Dahod, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 61265843A | Ref ID: 146495501).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply and Installation Smart

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146495501

Notice Ref. No.: 61265843A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION Smart & Android LED TV 55 inch (Hisense 139 cm, U7Q, series 4K Ultra HD Smart QLED mini LED MakeSony, Smasung, LC & similars ) Hisense U7Q (55-inch) Key Specification s, The Hisense UHD 55 Inch Google TV (55U7Q) is known for its balance of premium display technology and competitive pricing, Display: 4K Ultra HD (3840 x 2160) Mini-LED QLED panel with Full Array Local Dimming ., Brightness: High peak brightness of 900 nits, making it excellent for well-lit rooms., Refresh Rate: Native 1 44Hz (supports up to 165Hz Game Mode Ultra), HDR Support: Full suite including Dolby Vision IQ, HDR10+ A daptive, and HLG., Audio: 2.1 Channel system with a built-in subwoofer, 40W total output, and Dolby Atmos., Smart Features: Powered by VIDAA OS with support for major apps like Netflix, YouTube, and Prime Video., Gaming: Includes HDMI 2.1 ports, VRR (Variable Refresh Rate), ALLM (Auto Low Latency Mode), and AMD Fr eeSync Premium. Special Feature Smart TV Features: Google TV | Watchlist | Google Assistant | Chromecas t Built In | Built In Mic |Game menu | ALLM/eARC (HDMI 2.1 Compatible) | Additional Features: Apple Airplay | Apple Homekit | AlexaSmart TV Features: Google TV | Watchlist | Google Assistant | Chromecast Built In | Built In Mic |Game menu | ALLM/eARC (HDMI 2.1 Compatible) Make: Sony, Samsung. LG, Hisense PANASONI C OR EQUIVALENT similar. [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/08/2026 18:04 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SR. SECTION ENGINEER TOOL
ROOM DAHOD, WR
Gujarat 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections