Tender for Supply and installation of silent Diesel Engine driven ge...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and installation of silent Diesel Engine driven generating set 415 volts 3 phase 4 wire engine capacity 35 KVA, Qty: 1 Each Job, (BOQ Item #1) in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6467565 | Ref ID: 124410132). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52638.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Spl repair fo replacement of Pumps and DG Set, Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Spl repair fo replacement of Pumps and DG Set, Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply and installation of silent Diesel Engine driven generating set 415 volts 3 phase 4 wire engine capacity 35 KVA, Qty: 1 Each Job, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124410132

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6467565

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52638

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and installation of silent Diesel Engine driven generating set 415 volts 3 phase 35 KVA
BOQ Title: Provision of Spl repair fo replacement of Pumps and DG Set, Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs
Item Title: Supply and installation of silent Diesel Engine driven generating set 415 volts 3 phase 4 wire engine capacity 35 KVA
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 13-08-2025 1:31 PM
End Date: 03-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 52638
BOQ Title: Provision of Spl repair fo replacement of Pumps and DG Set
GeMARPTS Searched: Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018, Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren Searched String: 7.5 HP Submersible pump electric driven 415 V 3 phase Submersible Pump Set Three Phase as per IS 8034, IS 9283, Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections