Tender for Supply and Installation of a Set of Standard Rockwell

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of a Set of Standard Rockwell in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LH256559 | Ref ID: 124733433).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply and Installation of a Set of Standard Rockwell

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124733433

Notice Ref. No.: LH256559

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of a Set of Standard Rockwell and Brinell Indenters with suitable holder consists of ITEM 1: Tungsten Ca rbide Ball indenter 10mm Dia along with holder suitable to fit in to SAROJ BRINELL HARDNESS TESTER, MODEL: B/3000/O, Qty:03 Nos, ITEM. 2: Tungsten Carbide Ball Indenter 10mm Dia along with holder suitable to fit in to SAMARTH DIGITAL BRINELL HARDNESS TESTER, MODEL: SE -B-3000(O), Qty : 02Nos, ITEM: 3 Diamond Indenter For Rockwell Hardness Testing HRC scale having an included angle of 120 degrees and r adius of curvature at the tip of 0.2mm as per ISO-6508/ASTM E-18/IS 1586, Qty:03Nos, ITEM: 4 Tungsten Carbide Ball Indenter 1/16 (inches) Dia (1.5875mm) for Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine HRB/F/G scale as per ISO-6508/ASTM E-18/IS-1586, Qty: 03 Nos. ITEM 5: 19mm Non- standard Steel ball indenter, Qty:03 Nos ITEM 6: 1/2 inches (12.7mm) Non-standard steel ball indenter, Qty: -03 Nos One Set consists of ITE M 1 + ITEM 2 + ITEM 3 + ITEM 4 + ITEM 5 + ITEM 6 Make: RE/FINE/DIAMOND/DILIP/SUPERATECH OR ANY SUPERIOR EQUIVALENT. Note: Bidd er should install all the indenters to machines to check for the correct fitment and working satisfactorily during testing. All the Indenters shall be supplied with OEM certificate [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LH
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 19/08/2025 10:14 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/09/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee CMT/LGD, SCR Telangana 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections